return home back to sub menu contact

  maxnet2   optical patchcords

Optical Fibre patchcords are a defining factor in ensuring your network performs to the highest level.
A patchcord can be split into three key components;
> the connector
> the cable
> the manufacturing process.

These three areas all contribute to the performance of a patchcord, but it is the manufacturing process that defines the performance of the assembly.
> Multimode & Singlemode applications ST/SC/FC/LC/ E2000/MU Connector types
> Ultra polish & Angle polish options available all terminations are manufactured to exceed performance parameters set by industry standards
> Full trackability & test certification supplied with each assembly
> Fast turn around of non-standard requirements
> 900µm tight buffered fibre optic cable